Listings are for Oceanic and Hawaiian Telcom analog/digital. *—premium station.
**—retelecast. ***—delayed. Check your TV guide for latest updates. Note: Spectrum customers were not getting ESPN channels due to a carriage dispute as of Friday.
TODAY
TIME
TV
CH
HT
AUTO RACING
Xfinity Kansas Lottery 300 qualifying
4 a.m.
USA
29/555
123
NASCAR Cup Hollywod Casino 400 qualif.
6 a.m.
USA
29/555
123
Xfinity Kansas Lottery 300
9:30 a.m.
KHNL
8
8
BASEBALL: MLB
Mariners at Rays
10:05 a.m.
FS1
NA/214
75
Dodgers at Nationals
10:05 a.m.
SNLA
NA/217
NA
Regional coverage
1 p.m.
MLBN
NA/208
95
Padres at Astros
1:10 p.m.
PADS
NA/230
NA
Guardians at Angels
3:07 p.m.
BSW
20/226
81*
Regional coverage
4 p.m.
MLBN
NA/208
95
FOOTBALL: COLLEGE
Vanderbilt at Wake Forest
5 a.m.
ACC
NA/251
261
Nebraska at Colorado
6 a.m.
KHON
3
3
Notre Dame at N.C. State
6 a.m.
KITV
4
4
Troy at Kansas State
6 a.m.
FS1
NA/214
75
Ball State at Georgia
6 a.m.
SEC
NA/220
262*
James Madison at Virginia
6 a.m.
ESPNU
NA/221
73
Utah at Baylor
6 a.m.
ESPN
NA/222
70
Purdue at Virginia Tech
6 a.m.
ESPN2
NA/224
74
Delaware State at Army
6 a.m.
CBSSN
NA/247
83
Youngstown State at Ohio State
6 a.m.
BIGTEN
NA/248
79*
Charleston Southern at Clemson
8:15 a.m.
ACC
NA/251
261
Iowa at Iowa State
9:30 a.m.
KHON
3
3
Texas A&M at Miami
9:30 a.m.
KITV
4
4
UNLV at Michigan
9:30 a.m.
KGMB
7
7
Mississippi at Tulane
9:30 a.m.
ESPN2
NA/224
74
Wagner at Navy
9:30 a.m.
CBSSN
NA/247
83
Richmond at Michigan State
9:30 a.m.
BIGTEN
NA/248
79*
Kent State at Arkansas
10 a.m.
SEC
NA/220
262*
Marshall at East Carolina
10 a.m.
ESPNU
NA/221
73
Tulsa at Washington
11 a.m.
PAC12
NA/232
252*
Appalachian State at North Carolina
11:15 a.m.
ACC
NA/251
261
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh
12:30 p.m.
CW
NA/93
2
Oregon at Texas Tech
1 p.m.
KHON
3
3
Houston at Rice
1 p.m.
NFLN
NA/203
88
UCF at Boise State
1 p.m.
FS1
NA/214
75
Texas at Alabama
1 p.m.
ESPN
NA/222
70
Texas at Alabama (McAfee Show)
1 p.m.
ESPN2
NA/224
74
Wisconsin at Washington State
1:30 p.m.
KITV
4
4
UCLA at San Diego State
1:30 p.m.
KGMB
7
7
Charlotte at Maryland
1:30 p.m.
KHNL
8
8
Arizona at Mississippi State
1:30 p.m.
SEC
NA/220
262*
McNeese State at Florida
1:30 p.m.
ESPNU
NA/221
73
Eastern Michigan at Minnesota
1:30 p.m.
BIGTEN
NA/248
79*
Air Force at Sam Houston State
2 p.m.
CBSSN
NA/247
83
Southern Mississippi at Florida State
2:30 p.m.
ACC
NA/251
261
UC Davis at Oregon State
3 p.m.
PAC12
NA/232
252*
Stanford at USC
4:30 p.m.
KHON
3
3
Oklahoma State at Arizona State
4:30 p.m.
FS1
NA/214
75
Auburn at California
4:30 p.m.
ESPN
NA/222
70
Albany at Hawaii
6 p.m.
PPV UH
NA/255*
969*
FOOTBALL: HIGH SCHOOL
Pac-Five vs. Damien
7 p.m.
SPCOC
16
NA
GOLF
DP World: Irish Open
1:30 a.m.
GOLF
30/216
86
LPGA: Queen City Championship
8 a.m.
GOLF
30/216
86
Champions: Ascension Charity Classic
11 a.m.
GOLF
30/216
86
Asian Tour: Shinhan Donghae Open
5 p.m.
GOLF
30/216
86
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC 293: Israel Adesanya vs. Sean Strickland
2 p.m.
ESPNN
NA/225
72
MOTOCYCLES
SuperMotocross Charlotte
9 a.m.
USA
29/555
123
RUGBY: WORLD CUP
Italy vs. Namibia
1 a.m.
CNBC
NA/116
176
SOCCER
UEFA Euro qualif.: Azerbaijan vs. Belgium
2:50 a.m.
FS1
NA/214
75
Africa qualifying: Ivory Coast vs. Lesotho
5:50 a.m.
BEIN
NA/229
NA
UEFA Euro qualifying: Andorra vs. Belarus
5:50 a.m.
FSP
NA/231*
NA
UEFA Euro qualifying: Ukraine vs. England
5:50 a.m.
FS2
NA/241
76*
NWSL: North Carolina vs. Louisville
6:30 a.m.
KGMB
7
7
Africa qualifying: Morocco vs. Liberia
8:50 a.m.
BEIN
NA/229
NA
UEFA Euro qualifying: Romania vs. Israel
8:30 a.m.
FSP
NA/231*
NA
Men’s friendly: Germany vs. Japan
8:30 a.m.
FS2
NA/241
76*
Men’s friendly: United States vs. Uzbekistan
11:30 a.m.
TNT
43/553
125
Canadian: Forge vs. Cavalry
1 p.m.
FSP
NA/231*
NA
TENNIS
U.S. Open, women’s final
10 a.m.
ESPN
NA/222
70
SUNDAY
TIME
TV
CH
HT
AUTO RACING
IndyCar Monterey
9 a.m.
KHNL
8
8
NASCAR Cup Hollywod Casino 400
9 a.m.
USA
29/555
123
BASEBALL: MLB
Dodgers at Nationals
7:35 a.m.
SNLA
NA/217
NA
Regional coverage
8 a.m.
MLBN
NA/208
95
Padres at Astros
8:10 a.m.
PADS
NA/230
NA
Guardians at Angels
10:07 a.m.
BSW
20/226
81*
Regional coverage
11 a.m.
MLBN
NA/208
95
Rockies at Giants
2 p.m.
ESPN
NA/222
70
BASKETBALL: WNBA
Mystics at Liberty
7 a.m.
NBATV
NA/242
NA
Sky at Sun
7 a.m.
CBSSN
NA/247
83
Sparks at Storm
9 a.m.
SPCSN
23/218
69
Mercury at Aces
9 a.m.
ESPN2
NA/224
74
FOOTBALL: NFL
49ers at Steelers
7 a.m.
KHON
3
3
Bengals at Browns
7 a.m.
KGMB
7
7
Rams at Seahawks
10:25 a.m.
KHON
3
3
Dolphins at Chargers
10:25 a.m.
KGMB
7
7
Cowboys at Giants
2:20 p.m.
KHNL
8
8
GOLF
DP World: Irish Open
1:30 a.m.
GOLF
30/216
86
LPGA: Queen City Championship
8 a.m.
GOLF
30/216
86
Champions: Ascension Charity Classic
11 a.m.
GOLF
30/216
86
RUGBY: WORLD CUP
Japan vs. Chile
1 a.m.
CNBC
NA/116
176
South Africa vs. Scotland
5:30 a.m.
CNBC
NA/116
176
SOCCER
UEFA Euro qualif.: Kazakhstan vs. N. Ireland
2:50 a.m.
FS2
NA/241
76*
UEFA Euro qualif.: Montenegro vs. Bulgaria
5:50 a.m.
FSP
NA/231*
NA
UEFA Euro qualifying: Finland vs. Denmark
5:50 a.m.
FS2
NA/241
76*
UEFA Euro qualifying: Albania vs. Poland
8:30 a.m.
FS1
NA/214
75
UEFA Euro qualif.: San Marino vs. Slovenia 8:30 a.m.
FSP
NA/231*
NA
UEFA Euro qualif.: Ireland vs. Netherlands 8:30 a.m.