CALENDAR
TODAY
PADDLING
Oahu Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association: Waimanalo Regatta, 8:30 a.m. at Waimanalo Beach.
MONDAY
No local sporting events scheduled

PADDLING
Na ‘Ohana O Na Hui Wa‘a
Lokahi Regatta
at Ke’ehi Lagoon
Team Standings
Division A
Waikiki Yacht Club 37
Kalihi Kai 37
Hale’iwa Outrigger 31
Kamehameha 23
Windward Kai 22
I Mua 18
Kamaha’o Canoe Club 14
Team Olelo 9
Pukana O Ke Kai 9
Kai Poha 8
Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 7
Division AA
Kaneohe 97
‘Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 66
Lahui O Koolauloa 63
Kumulokahi-Elks 43
Waikiki Beach Boys 35
Division AAA
Manu O Ke Kai 213
Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 107
Lokahi 96Individual Results
Girls 10
1. Lokahi (Maleen Bonilla-Padagas, Hilina’i Francis, Makanalei Francis, Ariana Malama, Mia Manu, Tiara Oliver-Shelton) 3:34.43; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 3:38.30; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 4:20.48
Boys 10
1. Kaneohe (Loa’a Albinio , Elias Gray, Garrett Ida Jr, Dominic Labrador, Kilinahe Park, Ayden Salis) 3:05.71; 2. Lahui O Koolauloa 3:08.78; 3. Kalihi Kai 3:19.73
Girls 12
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Ka’iwa Amantiad, Kayne Chun, Journey Freitas, Alexis-Sofia Lopez-Camit, Kawena Nakai, Karlie Vierra-Silva) 2:35.10; 2. Lahui O Koolauloa 2:39.95; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 2:47.70
Boys 12
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Chalyce Ching, Reign Chun, Tavita Fuga, Kikau Hudgens, Douglas Maea, Kahiau Sonognini) 2:21.80; 2. Kaneohe 2:35.94; 3. Lokahi 2:38.61
Girls 13
1. Kumulokahi-Elks (Leyah Barretto, Elyana Belatti, Jai Bjorkholm, Miko Cvilikas, Leilani Maglidt, Hana Masuda) 2:39.85; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 2:45.27; 3. Lahui O Koolauloa 2:49.39
Boys 13
1. Kaneohe (Loa’a Albinio , Jaymie Arikawa, Nainoa Chang, Jude Machado, Kyson Malufau, Jared Stephenson) 2:12.06; 2. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:20.77; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 2:22.32
Girls 14
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Mahealani Gormley, Eliana stultz, Jayati Sulastri, Moana Vilela, Kara Watson, Ava Williams) 2:26.29; 2. Kaneohe 2:27.67; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:31.27
Boys 14
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Nico Esguerra, Ez Fitzsimmons, Hayden Kaaialii, Jaeden Rego, Kaliko Sellesin, Tupu Su’a) 2:00.80; 2. Kaneohe 2:09.58; 3. ‘Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 2:12.79
Mixed Boys and Girls 12
1. Kaneohe (Hoonani Cambra, Kevesi Malufau, Cienna Rosario, Ayden Salis, Karter Smith, Xaysci Tilton) 2:38.44; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 2:41.23; 3. Lahui O Koolauloa 2:45.08
Mixed Novice B
1. Kaneohe (Kamalei Albinio, Loea Albinio, Colleen Ford, Alex Nehajenko, “Kamaka” Silva, Kui Silva) 2:09.90; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 2:14.43; 3. Lahui O Koolauloa 2:22.84
Women Novice B
1. Kaneohe (Alana Abbey, Colleen Ford, “Kamaka” Silva, Kui Silva, Karla Silva-Park, Leila Smith) 2:31.64; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 2:32.53; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 2:34.58
Men Novice B
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Curtis Hunt, Finley Konold, Guy Phillips, William Swim, Judge Thomson, Dane Watson) 1:54.81; 2. Kaneohe 1:55.43; 3. Lokahi 2:03.75
Girls 15
1. Kumulokahi-Elks (Rylie Anzai, Kaylen De Luna, Mikayla Ferrer, Anne Holt, Leilani Maglidt, Ha’a Ortiz) 4:52.05; 2. Kaneohe 4:56.42; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 4:56.90
Boys 15
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Kekai Amantiad, Nico Esguerra, Colt Gomersall, Kingston Iosua, Kaliko Sellesin, Kamaka Spalding) 4:06.28; 2. Lokahi 4:28.60; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks 4:37.77
Girls 16
1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i (Adrian Akau, Faith Manlapit, Kaiaulu Polite, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura) 4:39.45; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:54.16; 3. Lokahi 4:58.23
Boys 16
1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i (Noah Draper, Kaikana Kahawai-Javonero, Michael Lozada-Longog, Kau’i Matthews, Spencer Yadao, Elijah Yockeman) 4:07.49; 2. Waikiki Yacht Club 4:08.00; 3. Lokahi 4:08.74
Girls 18
1. Kamehameha (Taylor Gonsalves, Megan Kelley, Lily Merritt, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Mia Potter, Maelia Thomas) 4:42.39; 2. Lokahi 4:43.94; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 5:00.97
Boys 18
1. Lokahi (Koa Arroyo, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Ryu Kalua, Logan Ledesma, Dayson Li’i, David Partin II) 3:52.57; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 3:55.06; 3. Kaneohe 4:01.01
Mixed Boys and Girls 18
1. Lokahi (Hi’iaka Aipia White Eagle, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Kai Naus, Gerricka Pang, Jahsiah Sabanal, Kiki Tamashiro) 4:09.88; 2. Kaneohe 4:20.95; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 4:27.19
Women 70
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Linda Cox, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Pua Ruane, Charlyn Sales) 5:24.25; 2. Kai Poha 5:33.18; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 5:39.68
Men 70
1. Kalihi Kai (Rod Bayne, Dickie Chow, Guy Thomas Gamurot, Kamu Magno, Allan Moon, Vernon Ramos) 4:25.14; 2. Lokahi 4:26.94; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 4:35.85
Women 65
1. Kalihi Kai (Luana Baker, Lyn Dubbs, Linda Kozlovsky, Leohone Magno, Roz Perez, JoJo Rasmussen) 5:31.62; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 6:01.88; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 6:36.06
Men 65
1. Windward Kai (Bill Cooper, Dave Krahe, Chico Kualapai, Jack Laufer, Kukona Lopes, Bob Robello) 4:31.77; 2. Lokahi 4:33.40; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 4:42.86
Women 60
1. ‘Alapa Hoe Canoe Club (Karen Cheatham, Lei Cunningham, Lisa Jones, Gina LeTourneur, Mati Sapolu-Palmer, Lilinoe Yong) 4:55.36; 2. Kaneohe 5:22.22; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 5:23.72
Men 60
1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Troy Branstetter, Michael Durkin, Brian Goldstein, Mark Hines, Ted Jung, Steve Wilkins) 4:18.78; 2. Kalihi Kai 4:23.65; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 4:24.83
Women 55
1. ‘Alapa Hoe Canoe Club (Francine Cabigon, Karen Cheatham, Marsha Kaleikau, Maile Kaohi-Demello, Mati Sapolu-Palmer, Charmaine Vergara) 4:53.40; 2. Waikiki Yacht Club 5:04.47; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 5:06.49
Men 55
1. Manu O Ke Kai (George Cox, Sam Fisher 3rd, Derek Leeloy, Roel Meneses, Moku Sanborn, Thomas Schlotman) 4:10.93; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 4:16.85; 3. I Mua 4:18.26
Women 50
1. Hale’iwa Outrigger (Makana Clarke, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Michele Rego, Linda Thoresen, Tani Waye) 4:39.13; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:52.00; 3. ‘Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:06.53
Mixed Men and Wmn 55
1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Joan Bennet, Troy Branstetter, Leela Goldstein, Ted Jung, Jim Morin, Malia Zimmerman) 4:17.61; 2. Hale’iwa Outrigger 4:24.54; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 4:28.72
Men 50
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Steve Canon, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Schlotman, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams) 3:50.09; 2. Kamehameha 4:14.70; 3. Team Olelo 4:15.85
Women Novice A
1. Lahui O Koolauloa (Tricia Kreidler, Kawehilani Lindsey, Haley Mathis, Jill Rabaino, Amber Rose, Sunny Unga) 4:46.65; 2. Hale’iwa Outrigger 4:49.18; 3. Windward Kai 4:58.32
Men Novice A
1. Waikiki Beach Boys (RJ Cabusora, Guilherme Fernandes da Silva, T Fernando, Brandon Hedrick, Arlen Rafiyeoiut, Andrei Tregubov) 3:53.44; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 3:55.55; 3. Kamaha’o Canoe Club 4:06.49
Women Freshmen
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Varina Amantiad, Evonne Amantiad-Williams, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Jenna Kiejko, Sami Palhano , Michele Sales) 4:28.77; 2. Kaneohe 4:35.58; 3. Lokahi 4:38.01
Men Freshmen
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Cito Bortolai, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams) 3:43.43; 2. Kaneohe 3:46.69; 3. I Mua 4:07.40
Women Junior
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Ivy Blomfield, Kelly Godwin, Gordean Kaluahine, Molly O Keefe, Telynn Pascual, Bree Thuston) 9:17.59; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 9:38.43; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 9:42.53
Men Junior
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Cito Bortolai, Ha’aheo Foster-Blomfield, David Fuga, Richard Kamikawa, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Ben Wilkinson) 8:05.57; 2. Lokahi 8:21.55; 3. ‘Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 8:22.75
Women Senior
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Varina Amantiad, Evonne Amantiad-Williams, Jenna Kiejko, Dekoda Lazaro, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston) 13:59.91; 2. Lokahi 15:21.39; 3. Windward Kai 15:38.13
Men Senior
1. ‘Alapa Hoe Canoe Club (Maison Hakikawa, Kamu Leoiki-Mutch, Mitchel Merrick, Ryan Sanford, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli, Russell Spitler) 12:45.54; 2. I Mua 12:58.12; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 13:00.28
Women 40
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Erica Adamczyk, Ivy Blomfield, Danielle Cretsinger, Barbara Souki, Lili Taliulu, Carla Vierra) 4:19.79; 2. Hale’iwa Outrigger 4:25.03; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 4:25.57
Men 40
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Johnny Agoo, Kyle Bennett, Ken Capes, Moku Sanborn, Craig Sinclair Jr, Kevin Wilson) 3:58.81; 2. Lokahi 4:02.00; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 4:04.45
Women Open Four
1. Lahui O Koolauloa (Amber Almeida, Soloia Kamauoha, Tricia Kreidler, Jill Rabaino) 4:48.31; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:58.71; 3. ‘Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:01.94
Men Open Four
1. Manu O Ke Kai (Ha’aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Ben Wilkinson) 4:01.15; 2. ‘Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:03.70; 3. Lahui O Koolauloa 4:10.48
Mixed Men and Wmn 40
0. Team Olelo (Jesse Mene, El Montano, Jessica Morton, Marvin Shelton, Tim Terlaje, Adah Yandall) 4:47.38; 0. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:58.07; 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 4:18.81; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:19.28; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club 4:21.52
Mixed Men and Women
1. Kaneohe (Keoni Anderson, Damien Mercado, Mari Quinn, Harley Salis, Kiana Salis, Kaohu Smith) 4:00.72; 2. Lahui O Koolauloa 4:05.05; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:08.58

Read More: World News | Entertainment News | Celeb News
Star Ads

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

What is Rebecca Crews singing? Her wiki: bio, net worth, age, husband Terry Crews, family, mother, children

Rebecca King Crews is an American actress, gospel singer and musician, also…

Who is Neculai Paizan? And what are the charges against him?

Neculai Paizan is accused of murder.  Neculai Paizan has been convicted of…

Where Is Daniel Ricciardo Going After Leaving McLaren Racing? F1 Racer Illness And Health Update

Share this @internewscast.com Daniel Ricciardo, a 33-year-old Italian-Australian racer, has not revealed…

Owen Benjamin – Net Worth, Wiki, Age, Height, Wife, Kids

Quick Facts, Wiki and Biography Celebrated Name: Owen Benjamin Real Name/Full Name:…