Calendar

TODAY

No local sporting events scheduled

TUESDAY

BASEBALL

Wally Yonamine Foundation/HHSAA Division I State Championship: First Round, Moanalua vs. Baldwin, 10 a.m.;

‘Iolani vs. Waiakea, 1 p.m.; Pearl City vs. Aiea, 4 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. Saint Louis,

7 p.m. Games at Les Murakami Stadium.

SOFTBALL

DataHouse/HHSAA Division I

Championship: First Round, Leilehua vs. Waiakea, 11:30 a.m.; Kalani vs. Maui High, 2 p.m.

Waianae vs. Kapolei, 4:30 p.m.; Campbell vs. Maryknoll, 7 p.m. Games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.

DataHouse/HHSAA Division II

Championship: First Round, Kalaheo vs. Kohala, noon; Kailua vs. Waimea,

2:15 p.m.; Konawaena vs. Molokai,

4:30 p.m.; Lanai vs. Radford, 7 p.m. Games at McKinley.

SOFTBALL

DataHouse/HHSAA Division I Championship

Tuesday

First Round

At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium

Game 1: Leilehua vs. Waiakea, 11:30 a.m.

Game 2: Kalani vs. Maui High, 2 p.m.

Game 3: Waianae vs. Kapolei, 4:30 p.m.

Game 4: Campbell vs. Maryknoll, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium

Consolation Semifinal

Game 5: Waianae/Kapolei loser vs.

Leilehua/Waiakea loser, 9:15 a.m.

Quarterfinals

Game 6: Waianae/Kapolei winner vs.

No. 3 Baldwin, 11:30 a.m.

Game 7: Campbell/Maryknoll winner vs. No. 4 Kealakehe, 2 p.m.

Game 8: Leilehua/Waiakea winner vs.

No. 2 Kamehameha, 4:30 p.m.

Game 9: Kalani/Maui High winner vs.

No. 1 Mililani, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Consolation Semifinal

At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium

Game 10: Campbell/Maryknoll loser vs. Kalani/Maui High loser, 9:15 a.m.

Fifth-Place Semifinals

At McKinley

Game 11: Game 6 loser vs. Game 8 loser, noon

Game 12: Game 7 loser vs. Game 9 loser, 2 p.m.

Semifinals

At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium

Game 13: Game 6 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4:30 p.m.

Game 14: Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 7 p.m.

Friday

At McKinley

Consolation

Game 15: Game 5 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 11 a.m.

Fifth Place

Game 16: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, 1 p.m.

Third Place

Game 17: Game 13 loser vs. Game 14 loser, 5 p.m.

At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium

Championship

Game 18: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, 7 p.m.

DataHouse/HHSAA Division II Championship

Tuesday

First Round

At McKinley

Game 1: Kalaheo vs. Kohala, noon

Game 2: Kailua vs. Waimea, 2:15 p.m.

Game 3: Konawaena vs. Molokai,

4:30 p.m.

Game 4: Lanai vs. Radford, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

At McKinley

Consolation Semifinal

Game 5: Konawaena/Molokai loser vs.

Kalaheo/Kohala loser, 10 a.m.

Quarterfinals

Game 6: Konawaena/Molokai winner vs. No. 4 Aiea, noon

Game 7: Kailua/Waimea winner vs. No. 3 Kamehameha-Hawaii, 2:15 p.m.

Game 8: Lanai/Radford winner vs. No. 2 Pac-Five, 4:30 p.m.

Game 9: Kalaheo/Kohala winner vs. No. 1. Kapaa, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Consolation Semifinal

At McKinley

Game 10: Kailua/Waimea loser vs. Lanai/Radford loser, 10 a.m.

Fifth-Place Semifinals

At McKinley

Game 11: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 4 p.m.

Game 14: Game 6 loser vs. Game 9 loser, 6 p.m.

Semifinals

At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium

Game 12: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 11:30 a.m.

Game 13: Game 6 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 2 p.m.

Friday

Consolation

At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium

Game 15: Game 10 winner vs. Game 5 winner, noon

Fifth Place

At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium

Game 16: Game 14 winner vs. Game 11 winner, 2:15 p.m.

Third Place

At McKinley

Game 17: Game 12 loser vs. Game 13 loser, 1 p.m.

Championship

At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium

Game 18: Game 12 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 4:30 p.m.

WATER POLO

HHSAA GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday

At Kamehameha

Third-place

Iolani 6,Kaiser 2

Goal scorers–Iol: Alexi Sueoka 2, Lyra Lurito 2, Kaya Pestana 1,

Capri Matthyssen 1.

Kais: Ashley Bethke 1, Elliana Shiffner 1.

Fifth place

Kahuku 9, Roosevelt 6

Goal scorers–Kah: Tuua Cravens 4,

Kimora Wong 2, Maya Maki 2. Tacoma Campbell 1, Eden Smith 1. Roos: Jaeci Oba 3, Kimberly Cassens 2, Kayzlyn

Tomisa 1.

BASEBALL

Wally Yonamine Foundation/HHSAA Division I State
Championship

Tuesday

First Round

At Les Murakami Stadium

Game 1: Moanalua vs. Baldwin, 10 a.m.

Game 2: ‘Iolani vs. Waiakea, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Pearl City vs. Aiea, 4 p.m.

Game 4: Roosevelt vs. Saint Louis, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Consolation Semifinals

At Moanalua

Game 5: Moanalua/Baldwin loser vs. Pearl City/Aiea loser, noon

Game 6: Roosevelt/Saint Louis loser vs. ‘Iolani/Waiakea loser, 3 p.m.

Quarterfinals

At Les Murakami Stadium

Game 7: Moanalua/Baldwin winner vs. No. 4 Hilo, 10 a.m.

Game 8: ‘Iolani/Waiakea winner vs. No. 2 Maui High, 1 p.m.

Game 9: Roosevelt/Saint Louis winner vs. No. 3 Kailua, 4 p.m.

Game 10: Pearl City/Aiea winner vs. No. 1 Kamehameha, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Fifth-Place Semifinals

At Pearl City

Game 11: Game 9 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 10 a.m.

Game 12: Game 7 loser vs. Game 10 loser, 2 p.m.

Semifinals

At Les Murakami Stadium

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 14: Game 7 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 7 p.m.

Consolation

At Moanalua

Game 15: Game 6 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 3 p.m.

Friday

Fifth Place

At Moanalua

Game 16: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, 3 p.m.

At Les Murakami Stadium

Third place

Game 17: Game 13 loser vs. Game 14 loser, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

Game 18: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, 7 p.m.

Wally Yonamine Foundation/HHSAA Division II State
Championship

Wednesday

First Round

At Pearl City

Game 1: Konawaena vs. No. 1 Waianae,10 a.m.

Game 2: Damien vs. No. 4 Molokai, 2 p.m.

At Radford

Game 3: Kahuku vs. No. 2 Kauai, noon

Game 4: Radford vs. No. 3 Kamehameha- Hawaii, 3 p.m.

Thursday

Consolation Semifinals

At Radford

Game 5: Damien/Molokai loser vs. Konawaena/Waianae loser, noon

Game 6: Radford/Kamehameha-Hawaii loser vs. Kahuku/Kauai loser, 3 p.m.

Semifinals

At Les Murakami Stadium

Game 7: Radford/Kamehameha-Hawaii winner vs. Kahuku/Kauai winner, 10 a.m.

Game 8: Damien/Molokai winner vs. Konawaena/Waianae winner, 1 p.m.

Friday

At Les Murakami Stadium

Consolation

Game 9: Game 6 winner vs. Game 5

winner, 9 a.m.

Third Place

Game 10: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 11:15 a.m.

Championship

Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

Read More: World News | Entertainment News | Celeb News
Star Ads

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Hacker claims to breach Uber, security researcher says

Uber said today that it reached out to law enforcement after a…

Know About Ilana Glazer’s Husband And Their Relationship : INTERNEWSCAST

Ilana Glazer is a multitalented American comedian, director, producer, writer, and actress.…

Julia Rehwald

Table of Bio/Wiki Julia Rehwald is an accomplished actress, model, social media…

Stocks tick higher after another dizzying day on Wall Street

NEW YORK >> Stocks rose today, but only after another dizzying day…