Mahalo for supporting Honolulu Star-Advertiser. Enjoy this free story!

Calendar
Today
SOCCER
College women: Northwest Nazarene vs. Hawaii Hilo, 11 a.m. at Saint Louis School field.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH, Varsity I/II girls: Kamehameha at Hawaii Baptist, 6 p.m.; ‘Iolani at Le Jardin, 6 p.m.; Punahou II at Mid-Pacific, 6 p.m.; ‘Iolani II at Maryknoll, 6 p.m.; Punahou at Hanalani, 6:30 p.m.; University High at Sacred Hearts, 6:30 p.m.
ILH, Varsity III girls: Christian Academy vs. Island Pacific, 5 p.m. at Hanalani; St. Andrew’s vs. Assets, 5 p.m. at La Pietra; Hawaiian Mission at La Pietra, 6:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY
WATER POLO
ILH boys: Varsity I, Mid-Pacific at Kamehameha, 6 p.m. Varsity II, Le Jardin at Kamehameha, 5 p.m.; ‘Iolani at Punahou, 6 p.m.

Volleyball
AVCA/TARAFLEX
Division I WVB Poll
Through Sept. 4
Pts Rec. Prev.
1. Wisconsin (61) 1595 5-0 1
2. Louisville 1488 6-0 3
3. Florida (2) 1417 4-0 8
4. Nebraska (1) 1408 5-0 4
5. Stanford 1366 3-1 2
6. Oregon 1262 6-0 6
7. Texas 1175 2-2 7
8. BYU 1130 6-0 9
9. Pittsburgh 1089 4-1 10
10. Minnesota 1030 2-2 5
11. Georgia Tech 1022 4-0 11
12. Penn State 783 3-2 14
13. Washington St. 695 5-1 17
14. Baylor 657 1-2 16
15. Ohio State 601 3-2 12
16. Creighton 576 5-1 20
17. Arkansas 507 4-2 21
18. Tennessee 475 5-1 24
19. Kentucky 445 1-3 15
20. Purdue 421 3-2 25
21. Houston 359 4-1 13
22. Kansas 322 3-1 23
23. Hawaii 243 4-1 26
24. Marquette 169 2-3 19
25. Auburn 146 5-0 29
Others receiving votes: Rice 96; Iowa State 78; W. Kentucky 66; Washington 32; Dayton 24; UCF 17; Utah St. 11; San Diego 9; James Madison 7; Texas A&M 7; Colorado State 6; Duke 6; Texas St. 5
Dropped Out: Rice 18; Western Kentucky 22

SWIMMING

WAIKIKI ROUGH WATER SWIM
Monday
2.384 miles from Sans Souci Beach
to Duke Kahanamoku Beach

Overall
Division Time
1. Ollie Signorini M-Open 47:43
2. Riley Clinton M-Open 47:44
3. Chad La Tourette M-Open 48:09
4. Ned Wieland M19-24 48:17
5. Jarrod Poort M25-29 48:19
6. Bill Thorley M19-24 48:36
7. Duke Wieland M19-24 50:11
8. Alex Kostich M50-54 50:12
9. Knut Robinson M17-18 51:09
10. Kathleen Hohwald F-Open 51:10
11. Brock Imonen M19-24 51:20
12. Colby Dimsdale M19-24 51:20
13. Brahman Davis M13-14 51:23
14. John De Mestre M60-64 52:23
15. William Roberts M19-24 53:07
16. Rahiti De Vos M25-29 53:14
17. Catherine Breed F-Open 53:19
18. Christopher Ferguso M30-34 54:35
19. James Hickman M45-49 54:38
20. Suzanne Ryan F-Open 54:41
21. Jayson Hagi M30-34 54:47
22. Cooper Ketchen M11-12 54:48
23. Luke Biddle M13-14 54:48
24. Darrin Jones M55-59 54:55
25. Tom Lileikis M55-59 55:33
26. Thomas Rathbun M25-29 55:39
27. Kona Flanagan F15-16 55:50
28. Todd Arris M55-59 56:10
29. Peter Thiel M50-54 56:18
30. Quinn Birtles M25-29 56:21
31. Nathan Freeman M35-39 56:23
32. Cameron Leech M55-59 56:25
33. Grant Levy M60-64 56:26
34. Liko Lambert M13-14 56:26
35. Kailee Chow F19-24 56:27
36. Dave Bredeson M60-64 56:28
37. Jay Boris M50-54 56:32
38. Paul Asmuth M65-69 56:49
39. Courtney Monsees F30-34 57:01
40. Dylan Fujita M13-14 57:03
41. Daniel Wall M30-34 57:08
42. Donald Richmond M50-54 57:10
43. John Piirainen M30-34 57:12
44. Brian Schmidt M30-34 57:13
45. Mike Lucero M50-54 57:38
46. Michael Crosby M40-44 57:38
47. Van Diehl M35-39 57:43
48. Luis Saulny M40-44 58:01
49. Burke Sims M30-34 58:25
50. Rahlee Davis F11-12 58:44
51. Sophia Hurd F17-18 58:51
52. Sandie Easton F50-54 59:05
53. Nicholas Xu M15-16 59:13
54. Liam Frostic M13-14 59:13
55. Katie Glenn F45-49 59:20
56. Merrik Riddle M17-18 59:22
57. Michael Collins M55-59 59:30
58. Antonio Ferreira Da M40-44 59:51
59. Graeme Brewer M60-64 59:56
60. Isabel Garcia F15-16 1:00:00
61. Paul Lovejoy M45-49 1:00:04
62. Sean Dunnigan M30-34 1:00:18
63. Angela Nepa F30-34 1:00:26
64. David Lee M55-59 1:00:28
65. Chelsea Huang F35-39 1:00:29
66. Jessica Mccollum F-Military 1:00:30
67. James Riddle M60-64 1:00:33
68. Jayden Tran M15-16 1:00:39
69. Andrew Kopacz M-Military 1:00:44
70. Reina Lileikis F17-18 1:00:53
71. Franklin Baker M50-54 1:00:54
72. Dorottya Dobos F19-24 1:01:00
73. Naoko Watanabe F40-44 1:01:07
74. Amar E San Diego M13-14 1:01:08
75. Troy Davis M-Military 1:01:11
76. Deb Merwick F55-59 1:01:12
77. Andrew De Vries M55-59 1:01:15
78. Maddie Stuemke F13-14 1:01:16
79. Laura Thurtell F55-59 1:01:16
80. Dax O’brien M13-14 1:01:17
81. Rachel Lannen F30-34 1:01:23
82. Dave Bartels M50-54 1:01:25
83. Peter Achberger M40-44 1:01:26
84. Michael Mccaffery M70-74 1:01:34
85. Susan Groff F55-59 1:01:41
86. Zeb Jenkins M40-44 1:01:47
87. Joseph Lileikis M60-64 1:01:47
88. Michael Stephens M30-34 1:01:51
89. Brian Timmerman M50-54 1:01:57
90. Cheveyo Rodriguez M11-12 1:02:04
91. Elyssa Pedote F30-34 1:02:04
92. Rick Heltzel M65-69 1:02:10
93. Steve Brent M60-64 1:02:13
94. Bryful Sun M25-29 1:02:16
95. Iain Addinell M-Military 1:02:37
96. Miranda Mckellar F17-18 1:02:40
97. Zachary Debrum M15-16 1:02:45
98. Natasha Maracci F17-18 1:02:53
99. Alissa Ling F25-29 1:02:56
100. Derek Tanizaki-Huds M25-29 1:03:07

Fin
Division Time
1. Katie Lyons F-Fin 55:20
2. Christine Olson F-Fin 1:00:03
3. Mike Marshall M-Fin 1:00:25
4. Scott Mccarty M-Fin 1:02:35
5. Bob Kraus M-Fin 1:05:35
6. Maddy Stockwell F-Fin 1:05:44
7. Kelly Quin F-Fin 1:10:21
8. Vince Schaper M-Fin 1:11:13
9. Andrew Tafelski M-Fin 1:13:23
10. Ricardo Montana M-Fin 1:13:31
11. Guy Gilliland M-Fin 1:13:56
12. Greg Davis M-Fin 1:14:41
13. Rebecca Rodgers F-Fin 1:15:15
14. Corin Gentry F-Fin 1:17:02
15. Ryan Davis M-Fin 1:17:10
16. Catherine Schaefer F-Fin 1:17:34
17. Rob Ferry M-Fin 1:17:55
18. Christyn Gaa F-Military 1:18:03
19. Duff Murphy M-Fin 1:18:46
20. Scott Olofson M-Fin 1:19:15
21. Maizie Lauret F-Fin 1:19:42
22. Jayden Lauret M-Fin 1:19:45
23. Tyger Arakawa F-Fin 1:19:47
24. Ky Wong M-Fin 1:19:47
25. Jamie Orten F-Fin 1:20:06
26. Akiko Lewis F-Fin 1:20:25
27. Martha Devereaux F-Fin 1:20:47
28. Randall Schoch M-Fin 1:21:37
29. Terri Spencer F-Fin 1:21:40
30. Phillip Arcidiacono M-Fin 1:22:16
31. Heather George F-Fin 1:22:58
32. Alex Kawakami M-Fin 1:24:08
33. Zack Dang M-Fin 1:24:20
34. Marie Bernardino F-Fin 1:25:35
35. Kate Weinstock F-Fin 1:25:40
36. Erin Wong F-Fin 1:25:40
37. Michael Goldsmith M-Fin 1:26:08
38. Stephanie Bunevich F-Fin 1:28:37
39. Rachel Heath F-Fin 1:28:43
40. Nobuhiro Hayashi M-Fin 1:29:17
41. Robert Philipson M-Fin 1:29:23
42. Ayumi Jampel F-Fin 1:29:31
43. Dj Ricketts M-Fin 1:29:34
44. Cat Moore F-Fin 1:29:40
45. Nikki Medwetz F-Fin 1:30:03
46. Lindsey Hatcher F-Military 1:30:16
47. Thomas Farmer M-Fin 1:30:44
48. Deborah Bail F-Fin 1:31:27
49. Sam Stewart M-Fin 1:31:40
50. Lisa Mcmanus F-Fin 1:33:28

Read More: World News | Entertainment News | Celeb News
Star Ads

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Spike Lee’s father Bill Lee dead at 94

Share this @internewscast.com 26 May 2023 Bill Lee has died at the…

Lionel Hollins

Lionel Hollins is a professional American former basketball player and present coach.…

Sandeep Sharma Net Worth 2023, How Much Is Indian Cricketer Singer Songwriter Wealth?

Sandeep Sharma Net Worth 2023:- In 2023, Sandeep’s net worth 2023 Is…

Sunny Viva Net Worth, Bio, Early Life, Career, Awards, Relationship Status, Body Measurements, Social Media

Table of Bio/Wiki Quick Facts of Sunny Viva Full Name: Sunny Viva…